MLS
Toronto FCTOR
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
New EnglandNE

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
96DAuro9000100001
23DChris Mavinga9000000021
3DDrew Moor9000000010
2DJustin Morrow9001100001
14MJay Chapman5802000000
21MJonathan Osorio9000100110
4MMichael Bradley9000006010
18MNick DeLeon9000300022
20FAyo Akinola8610210004
7FJordan Hamilton6810310113
5DAshtone Morgan000000000
15DEriq Zavaleta000000000
26DLaurent Ciman3200100010
27MLiam Fraser000000000
17FJozy Altidore2210110001
91FTerrence Boyd400000001
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
19DAntonio Mlinar Delamea9000000030
15DBrandon Bye9000100000
8DEdgar Castillo9000100100
28DMichael Mancienne9000000031
27MLuis Caicedo8400000021
6MScott Caldwell8400110020
23MWilfried Zahibo9000000020
22FCarles Gil9020334000
14FDiego Fagundez7000001110
10FTeal Bunbury9000100114
2DAndrew Farrell000000000
3DJalil Anibaba000000000
70FCristian Penilla600000000
17FJuan Agudelo2000000100
9FJuan Fernando Caicedo600000010
12FJustin Rennicks000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
25GAlex Bono9020020101
16GQuentin Westberg000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
18GBrad Knighton9030000001
1GCody Cropper000000000

Goals and Assists

9'Carles Gil (PK)
14'Ayo Akinola
Assisted By: Jay Chapman
45'Jordan Hamilton
Assisted By: Jay Chapman, Ayo Akinola
52'Carles Gil
80'Jozy Altidore
Assisted By: Justin Morrow, Michael Bradley

Disciplinary

45'+2'
Carles Gil
Reason: Dissent
49'
Antonio Mlinar Delamea
Reason: Persistent Infringement
60'
Wilfried Zahibo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
79'
Ayo Akinola
Reason: Time wasting

Substitutions

58'
Laurent Ciman
Jay ChapmanM
68'
Jozy Altidore
Jordan HamiltonF
70'
Juan Agudelo
Diego FagundezF
84'
Juan Fernando Caicedo
Luis CaicedoM
84'
Cristian Penilla
Scott CaldwellM
86'
Terrence Boyd
Ayo AkinolaF

Match Information

MLS at BMO Field
Toronto, ON
Attendance 23271
Weather Clear

Watch On

TSN 4/5
MLS LIVE on ESPN+
NBC Sports Boston

Team Statistics

13Shots7
3Shots on Target4
7Shots off Target2
3Blocked Shots1
6Corners5
18Crosses15
2Offsides4
9Fouls15
1Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
484Total Passes354
81 %Passing Accuracy75 %
57.6 %Possession42.4 %
60Duels Won53
14Tackles Won13
2Saves0
19Clearances28
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.